ENTEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Charter House 161 Newhall Street Birmingham West Midlands England B3 1SW

Latest financial results as of 31 January 2023
Cash in bank
£795.57k
Current assets
£11.99m
Fixed assets
£91.89k
Current creditors
£5.98m
Shareholders funds
£5.95m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02370079
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2023

Next statement due by 25 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARLBURN TRADING LIMITED9 June 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/2415 April 2024 Appointment of Mr Gurjit Singh Johal as a director on 2024-03-01

View Document

23/03/2423 March 2024 Registration of charge 023700790007, created on 2024-03-21

View Document

24/10/2324 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-01-31

View Document

12/07/2312 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-11 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2331 January 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company