ENTERPRISE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chancery Exchange 10 Furnival Street London United Kingdom EC4A 1AB

Company number
00889628
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 October 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.R.M. CONSTRUCTION (CHORLEY) LIMITED30 March 1994
A.R.M. UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED 20 December 1999
A.R.M. SERVICES LIMITED31 December 2001
ENTERPRISE UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED31 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 Notification of A.R.M. Services Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-01-18

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Cessation of Amey Utility Services Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-01-18

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with no updates

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Latham Nelson on 2021-11-25

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company