ENTERPRISE MANAGED SERVICES (BPS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chancery Exchange 10 Furnival Street London United Kingdom EC4A 1AB

Company number
02899762
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
18 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED6 January 1999
BETHELL E.D.S LIMITED14 October 2003
BETHELL POWER SERVICES LIMITED13 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Latham Nelson on 2021-11-25

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/01/1717 January 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANIEL HOLLAND

View Document

17/01/1717 January 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANIEL HOLLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company