ENVIRO-FRESH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Compass House Manor Royal Crawley West Sussex United Kingdom RH10 9PY

Company number
04014649
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2021

Next statement due by 2 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENHILL ENVIRONMENTAL PRODUCTS LIMITED26 June 2001
ENVIRO-FRESH LIMITED5 October 2001
HAFFENDEN LIMITED18 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Jeffreys Kristen Hampson as a director on 2022-03-30

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Daragh Patrick Feltrim Fagan as a director on 2022-03-30

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company