RENTOKIL INITIAL UK LTD



Legal registered address
Compass House Manor Royal Crawley West Sussex United Kingdom RH10 9PY

Company number
00301044
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 May 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2022

Next statement due by 24 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENTOKIL LIMITED30 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Appointment of Rachel Eleanor Canham as a director on 2022-04-04

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Daragh Patrick Feltrim Fagan as a director on 2022-03-30

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS GRACE ELIZABETH HARRIS

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company