EOS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02942368



Last updated 1 October 2019
Registered office address
STAFFLINE GROUP PLC 19-20 THE TRIANGLE NG2 BUSINESS PARK NOTTINGHAM NG2 1AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2019

Next statement due by 8 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TFR LIMITED12 October 2011
TASKFORCE RECRUITMENT LIMITED26 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/08/1929 August 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATIONView PDF
22/07/1922 July 2019ALTER ARTICLES 25/06/2019View PDF
05/07/195 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029423680005View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£2.44m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company