STAFFLINE RECRUITMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
19-20 The Triangle Ng2 Business Park Nottingham Notts NG2 1AE

Company number
03996086
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2022

Next statement due by 15 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLEGATE 148 LIMITED8 August 2000
STAFF-LINE RECRUITMENT LIMITED2 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/01/221 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-01 with updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 039960860018 in full

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 039960860017 in full

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 039960860016 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company