EPISYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
23 King Street Cambridge England CB1 1AH

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£74.75k
Current creditors
£42.14k
Shareholders funds
£-535.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02196307
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 26 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 26 March 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2023

Next statement due by 14 February 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUESTSTRIDE LIMITED3 March 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2331 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-31 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2221 December 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-03-27 to 2021-03-26

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company