ECS GLOBAL GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
DEVONSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE WORKS ROAD LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY HERTFORDHSIRE SG6 1GJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Fixed assets
£2.13m
Current creditors
£1.68m
Shareholders funds
£-2.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03200863
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 27 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 27 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2020

Next statement due by 21 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EPISYS GROUP LIMITED27 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/207 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/12/207 December 2020 04/12/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1679281.1

View Document

06/10/206 October 2020 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

16/09/2016 September 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

16/09/2016 September 2020 ALTER ARTICLES 03/09/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ECS GLOBAL GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company