EPITOME PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

EPITOME PROPERTIES LIMITED
15 PALACE STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 1RT
(183 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01379 384 572
Phone: 01782 703 121
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07553125
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,948 £6,233 £8,183
Debtors: £2,124 £7,431 £4,810
Creditors due within one year: £12,980 £14,505 £15,479
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,908 -£841 -£2,486
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,854 £231 -£2,079
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Troughton
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rachael Troughton
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EPITOME DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Changed 12 Feb 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years