EPITROPIC FIBRES LIMITED

Address

EPITROPIC FIBRES LIMITED
MACCAFERRI LTD
7600 THE QUORUM
GARSINGTON ROAD OXFORD BUSINESS PARK NORTH
OXFORD
OX4 2JZ
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Preparation and spinning of textile fibres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04353218
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Balderson
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Marco Finelli
23 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stephen Miller
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Luigi Penzo
23 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ian Prince
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Showan
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MC223 LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

7600 THE QUORUM
OXFORD BUSINESS PARK NORTH
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 2JZ
Changed 8 Apr 2010

7400 THE QUORUM
OXFORD BUSINESS PARK NORTH
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX4 2JZ
Changed 5 Nov 2007

WARD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHURCH ROAD
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL15 5EL
Changed 19 Jun 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 19 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 20 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 18 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years