MACCAFERRI LTD

Address

MACCAFERRI LTD
7600 THE QUORUM
OXFORD BUSINESS PARK NORTH
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 2JZ
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00562692
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1956 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,020,000.00 on 6 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Balderson
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marco Finelli
1 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Miller
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Prince
14 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Showan
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2013
BNP PARIBAS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

RIVER AND SEA GABIONS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

7400 THE QUORUM
OXFORD BUSINESS PARK NORTH
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX4 2JZ
Changed 18 Sep 2006

4 PRINCE ALBERT ROAD
REGENTS PARK
LONDON NW1 7SN
Changed 5 Jul 2004

7400 THE QUORUM
OXFORD BUSINESS PARK NORTH
GARSINGTON ROAD
OXFORD OX4 2JZ
Changed 19 Mar 2002

4B THE QUORUM
OXFORD BUSINESS PARK
GARSINGTON ROAD
OXFORD OXON OX4 2JY
Changed 14 Sep 1995

9TH FLOOR
TRICORN HOUSE
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
Changed 9 Aug 1995

2 SWALLOW PLACE
PRINCESS STREET
LONDON
W1R 7AA
Changed 3 Nov 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £70,299.44

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 20 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 18 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years