EQUIGROUP LIMITED

Company number 03871547



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
BARONS COURT 22 THE AVENUE EGHAM SURREY ENGLAND TW20 9AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2018

Next statement due by 18 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED12 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/08/1912 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON JAMES YOUNGView PDF
12/08/1912 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL STILPView PDF
16/01/1916 January 2019CURREXT FROM 30/06/2019 TO 31/12/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£425.95k
Current assets
£1.19m
Fixed assets
£9.59k
Current creditors
£515.01k
Shareholders funds
£609.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company