EQUITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Address

EQUITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
3RD FLOOR, NEW LIVERPOOL HOUSE
15 ELDON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2M 7LD
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7065 2690
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02599020
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£176,068.00 on 29 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
18 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Basham
8 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Andrew Edmond
8 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Vanessa Martins
13 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

WARWICK INVESTOR RELATIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

65 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2M 5TU
Changed 25 Sep 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/10/2008 FROM
4TH FLOOR THE CORNER
91-93 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3LN
Changed 8 Oct 2008

30 JOHN STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2AT
Changed 17 Jan 2004

58/60 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1P 4JS
Changed 7 Jun 2000

12-13 CLERKENWELL GREEN
LONDON EC1R 0DP
Changed 24 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.equitydevelopment.org
www.equitydevelopment.net
www.equitydevelopment.services
www.equitydevelopment.org.uk
www.equitydevelopment.and
www.equitydevelopment.insurance
www.equitydevelopment.insure

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 18 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 24 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 28 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 7 Dec 2010 6
30 Jun 2009 10 Dec 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years