EQUITY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 31 May 2020
Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR, NEW LIVERPOOL HOUSE 15 ELDON STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2M 7LD

Company number
03917268
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
27 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2020

Next statement due by 10 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EQUITY .I. LIMITED20 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2011 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL EFFECTIVE RESEARCH LIMITED

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020CESSATION OF NGR CAPITAL LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN BASHAM

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company