ESCO REFRESH LIMITED



Last updated 12 March 2020
Legal registered address
23 COTTINGHAM WAY THRAPSTON NORTHANTS NN14 4PL

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Cash in bank
£41
Current assets
£52.25k
Fixed assets
£24.67k
Current creditors
£70.76k
Shareholders funds
£2.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02774337
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REFRESH HYGIENE PRODUCTS LIMITED25 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2031 January 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

06/12/196 December 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NEIL ROBINSON

View Document

06/12/196 December 2019CESSATION OF MARK ROBINSON AS A PSC

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company