ESE DIRECT LIMITED

Address

ESE DIRECT LIMITED
1 OTLEY ROAD
BAILDON
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD17 7LW
Phone: 01603 629 956
Phone: 0808 163 9705
Fax: 01603 630 113
Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01279230
VAT Number:
GB287 8262 10
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£76,002.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £725,206 £685,505 £559,442
Debtors: £374,738 £289,071 £161,438
Creditors due within one year: £764,492 £643,729 £468,645
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £391,965 £368,884 £289,963
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £621,986 £484,710 £360,268
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Morgan Morris
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Dominic Slingsby
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lee Wright
21 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Wyard
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

EASTERN STORAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2012
EASTERN STORAGE EQUIPMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

150 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
NORWICH
NR2 4EE
Changed 9 Apr 2015


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,115.14
Bristol City Council
2 £3,440.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ese.direct
www.esedirect.construction
www.esedirect.motorcycles
www.esedirect.org.uk
www.esedirect.and
www.esedirect.house
www.esedirect.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 7 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 1 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 19 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 13 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years