MEESONS A. I. LIMITED

Address

MEESONS A. I. LIMITED
CARDEA HOUSE
THE SIDINGS BUSINESS PARK
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 1TB
Phone: 0870 787 7846
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of locks and hinges

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01633050
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£160.00 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Terry
17 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NICHOLAS DAVID TERRY
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2008

Previous Company Names

MEESONS ARCHITECTURAL IRONMONGERY LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

NEW CHARTFORD HOUSE
CENTURION WAY
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE BD19 3QB
Changed 18 Apr 2007

CHARTFORD HOUSE
54 LITTLE HORTON LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD5 OBS
Changed 28 May 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 4 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 2 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 14 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 29 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years