ESH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Esh House Bowburn North Industrial Estate Bowburn Durham DH6 5PF

Company number
02529939
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
10 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2021

Next statement due by 19 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUMSDEN & CARROLL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED6 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN LEADBITTER

View Document

22/08/1922 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025299390018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ESH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company