ESRI (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Millennium House 65 Walton Street Aylesbury Bucks HP21 7QG

Company number
01288342
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 November 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2021

Next statement due by 17 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DORIC GAINES LIMITED18 March 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Anthiny Michael Maughan Brown on 2021-08-04

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-03 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Peter James Wilkinson as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Appointment of Anthiny Michael Maughan Brown as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ESRI (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company