ESSANT LIMITED



Last updated 12 December 2019
Legal registered address
GRAYSON HOUSE VENTURE WAY DUNSTON TECHNOLOGY PARK CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S41 8NE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£200.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05178396
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
13 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBOTS 327 LIMITED3 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/1917 December 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

28/08/1828 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company