ESSENTIAL CONTROL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Edison House Daniel Adamson Road Salford Manchester United Kingdom M50 1DT

Company number
03104919
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2021

Next statement due by 5 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

43210 - Electrical installation

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEACHANGE CONTROLS LIMITED2 February 2001
SMARTKONTROLS LIMITED7 April 2004
ENER.G CONTROLS LIMITED19 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Anthony Peter Roy Ward on 2021-12-17

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-21 with no updates

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW MACLELLAN

View Document

21/09/1821 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/06/1829 June 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RICHARD WARDNER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ESSENTIAL CONTROL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company