YLEM GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
EDISON HOUSE DANIEL ADAMSON ROAD SALFORD MANCHESTER UNITED KINGDOM M50 1DT

Company number
03516925
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
20 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENER-G PLC30 March 2007
YLEM GROUP PLC17 November 2016
ENER-G HOLDINGS PLC17 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-17

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-17

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-17

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-17

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following YLEM GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company