ESTERFORM PACKAGING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Esterform Packaging Ltd Boraston Lane Tenbury Wells Worcestershire WR15 8LE

Company number
03627281
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2020

Next statement due by 21 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE DESIGNWORX LIMITED20 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewRegistration of charge 036272810031, created on 2021-07-26

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

24/10/1424 October 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 036272810020

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/14

View Document

19/09/1419 September 2014 CURRSHO FROM 31/03/2015 TO 30/09/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ESTERFORM PACKAGING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company