EUI LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ty Admiral David Street Cardiff United Kingdom CF10 2EH

Company number
02686904
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2024

Next statement due by 7 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 16 September 1992
ADMIRAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED31 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/2410 April 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Glen Neville Ward as a director on 2024-04-08

View Document

14/03/2414 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-21 with no updates

View Document

07/09/237 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

12/03/2312 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-21 with no updates

View Document

16/12/2216 December 2022 Appointment of Glen Neville Ward as a director on 2022-11-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company