ADMIRAL GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Ty Admiral David Street Cardiff CF10 2EH

Company number
03849958
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Interim
Incorporated on
24 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2021

Next statement due by 8 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADMIRAL GROUP LIMITED20 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company