EUROFOREST LIMITED



Legal registered address
Karlstad House 3 Merchants Drive Parkhouse Carlisle England CA3 0JW

Company number
01153003
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 December 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 27 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 27 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2021

Next statement due by 14 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

2400 - Support services to forestry

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOREST THINNINGS (OVERSEAS) LIMITED24 September 1986
EFG (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED16 May 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/2125 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-26

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 011530030003

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011530030005

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011530030004

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EUROFOREST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company