EUROPCAR GROUP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Great Central Square Leicester England LE1 4JS

Company number
01089053
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 January 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2022

Next statement due by 20 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWAN NATIONAL LIMITED31 December 1978
SWAN NATIONAL RENTALS LIMITED25 May 1993
EURODOLLAR (UK) LIMITED22 January 1998
NATIONAL CAR RENTAL LIMITED25 February 2000
ANC RENTAL CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED15 December 2003
VANGUARD RENTAL (UK) LIMITED4 June 2007
PREMIERFIRST VEHICLE RENTAL UK LIMITED18 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Change of details for Premierfirst Vehicle Rental Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-01-07

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Registered office address changed from James House 55 Welford Road Leicester LE2 7AR to 1 Great Central Square Leicester LE1 4JS on 2021-12-23

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Appointment of Marie-Helene Korvin as a director on 2021-11-15

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Luc Etienne Peligry as a director on 2021-11-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company