EUROPEAN INSTRUMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shotover Kilns Old Road Headington Oxford Oxfordshire OX3 8ST

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2020
Cash in bank
£2.18m
Current assets
£2.66m
Current creditors
£384.23k
Shareholders funds
£2.41m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01196641
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 January 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANALYTICAL PRODUCTS LIMITED24 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2020

View Accounts

01/08/191 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 CESSATION OF ANTHONY WILKINSON MORRIS AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EUROPEAN INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company