NSF CERTIFICATION UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hanborough Business Park Long Hanborough Oxford Oxfordshire OX29 8SJ

Company number
03406372
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2021

Next statement due by 4 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1218) LIMITED29 August 1997
UK FOOD QUALITY CERTIFICATION LIMITED11 October 2000
CHECKMATE INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION LIMITED14 May 2008
NSF-CMI CERTIFICATION LTD2 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Second filing for the termination of Paul Phyall as a director

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Paul Phyall as a director on 2021-12-27

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company