EUROTHERM LIMITED

Address

EUROTHERM LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, 80
VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1E 5JL
(201 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01903 268 500
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00853008
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1965 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£21,750,000.00 on 1 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Invensys Secretaries Limited
31 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Trevor Lambeth
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kevin Smith
31 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rachel Spencer
22 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stuart Thorogood
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicolas Vlieghe
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Wexler
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EUROTHERM CONTROLS LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2000

Previous Addresses

PORTLAND HOUSE
BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5BF
Changed 24 Aug 2010

PORTLAND HOUSE
STAG PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5BF
Changed 10 Jan 2006

INVENSYS HOUSE
CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1BX
Changed 10 Mar 2005

SOUTHDOWNVIEW WAY
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX BN14 8NN
Changed 1 Nov 2000

LEONARDSLEE
LOWER BEEDING
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX. RH13 6PP.
Changed 16 Mar 1999

LEONARDS LEE
BRIGHTON ROAD
LOWER BEEDING
WEST SUSSEX RH13 6PP
Changed 27 Nov 1991

118 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON WC2A 1JJ
Changed 10 Jun 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
41 £116,400.81
Department of Health
1 £25,886.63

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eurotherm.productions
www.eurotherm.org.uk
www.eurotherm.industries

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 3 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 13 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 7 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 28 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years