WATLOW LIMITED



Legal registered address
Watlow Ltd Robey Close Linby Industrial Estate Linby Nottingham United Kingdom NG15 8AA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£804.08k
Current assets
£1.73m
Current creditors
£277.22k
Shareholders funds
£1.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02152272
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audited Abridged
Incorporated on
3 August 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2022

Next statement due by 12 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAVERNE LIMITED14 October 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-29 with no updates

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Audited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company