EVANDER GLAZING AND LOCKS LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
BROADGATE HOUSE BROADWAY BUSINESS PARK CHADDERTON OLDHAM ENGLAND OL9 9XA

Company number
01484358
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43320 - Joinery installation

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHWAY GLASS LIMITED13 June 2001
HIGHWAY EMERGENCY SERVICES LIMITED18 April 2005
HOMESERVE EMERGENCY SERVICES LIMITED30 September 2009
EVANDER LOCKS AND GLAZINGS LIMITED19 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/06/2020 FROM THIRD FLOOR INTERNATIONAL BUILDINGS 71 KINGSWAY LONDON WC2B 6ST ENGLAND

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL ALAN LEWIS

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company