VPS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Broadgate House Broadway Business Park Chadderton Oldham England OL9 9XA

Company number
04028962
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2021

Next statement due by 18 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFE ESTATES SERVICES LIMITED31 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-04 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 228-DIR SERV CONT 237-DIR INDEM 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 275-REG SEC

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 162-REG DIR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VPS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company