EVANS & SHEA GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 3 February 2020
Legal registered address
37 COLLIER ROW LANE ROMFORD ESSEX RM5 3BD

Company number
01505197
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 July 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2019

Next statement due by 29 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVANS & SHEA LIMITED23 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2017 January 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEITH ADKINSON / 13/11/2018

View Document

17/01/2017 January 2020SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEITH ADKINSON / 18/11/2018

View Document

17/01/2017 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

21/12/1821 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company