EVENT CONNECTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 Bond Street Brighton England BN1 1RD

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£117.23k
Current assets
£132.33k
Current creditors
£50.00k
Shareholders funds
£75.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03758242
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2022

Next statement due by 7 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABSTRACT PROJECTS LIMITED30 January 2003
PURE SOLUTIONS LTD23 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-23 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

26/04/2126 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

23/04/2023 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company