EVER 2010 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Asda House South Bank Great Wilson Street Leeds West Yorkshire LS11 5AD

Company number
02519748
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2022

Next statement due by 18 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRIKEJOINT LIMITED17 September 1990
DANSK SUPERMARKETS LIMITED2 September 2003
NETTO FOODSTORES LIMITED17 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-28 with no updates

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED HELEN KATHRYN SELBY

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PHILIP TITCHMARSH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company