ASDA STORES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Asda House South Bank Great Wilson Street Leeds LS11 5AD

Company number
00464777
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 February 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2021

Next statement due by 20 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSOCIATED DAIRIES LIMITED25 August 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 NewRegistration of charge 004647770016, created on 2021-11-05

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 004647770008 in full

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 004647770009 in full

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 004647770012 in full

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-06 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ASDA STORES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company