EVERBRIDGE EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 DE GREY SQUARE DE GREY ROAD COLCHESTER CO4 5YQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.93m
Current assets
£13.76m
Current creditors
£14.20m
Shareholders funds
£-3.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03621410
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2020

Next statement due by 30 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CELLULAR DIRECT LIMITED26 November 2003
VOCAL LIMITED3 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/09/204 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

02/12/192 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAIME ELLERTSON

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KENNETH GOLDMAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EVERBRIDGE EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company