EVERSHEDS SUTHERLAND LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
EVERSHEDS HOUSE, 70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET MANCHESTER UNITED KINGDOM M1 5ES

Company number
02300692
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVERSHEDS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED1 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/206 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL SMITH

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company