EVOLUTION POWER TOOLS LTD



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
VENTURE ONE LONGACRE CLOSE HOLBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S20 3FR

Company number
03442268
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
30 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46620 - Wholesale of machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HI-TECH SERVICES LIMITED9 December 2003
HI TECH EVOLUTION EUROPE LIMITED10 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2027 July 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MATTHEW GAVINS / 19/11/2018

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ROBERT JOHN BATES

View Document

04/10/194 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DANNY TAYLOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company