EVOLVE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

EVOLVE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
THE THRELFALL BUILDING
TRUEMAN STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 2BA
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05239679
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eileen Donaldson
23 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Donaldson
23 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Veronica Forshaw
27 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Smith
27 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 26 Days ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EILEEN MARY DONALDSON,PAUL JOSEPH DONALDSON
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

UNDERVIEW PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

1 DARTMOUTH DRIVE
WINDLE
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA10 6BP
Changed 26 May 2009

DOUGLAS BANK HOUSE
WIGAN LANE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN1 2TB
Changed 25 Aug 2005

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 6 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.evolvebusinessservices.com
www.evolvebusinessservices.org.uk
www.evolvebusinessservices.management
www.evolvebusiness.services
www.evolvebusinessservices.active
www.evolvebusinessservices.financial
www.evolvebusinessservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 26 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 15 Nov 2013 4
30 Sep 2012 7 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 17 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 16 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code