SYSCO MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

SYSCO MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
THRELFALL BUILDING
TRUEMAN STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 2BA
(178 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02443175
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1989 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 17 Nov 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
15 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Donaldson
6 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Veronica Forshaw
15 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Smith
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BORDER FOODS LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

2 DOVECOT COURT STANLEY GRANGE
KNOWSLEY VILLAGE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L34 4AR
Changed 24 Nov 2006

THE OLD DAIRY
OLD LANE, RAINFORD
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE WA11 8JE
Changed 12 Oct 2004

102 BEVERLEY ROAD
HULL
HU3 1YA
Changed 8 Aug 1995

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 22 Nov 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
4 £173,465.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.syscomanagementconsultants.co.uk
www.syscomanagementconsultants.com
www.syscomanagementconsultants.consulting
www.syscomanagementconsultants.org.uk
www.syscomanagementconsultants.education
www.syscoconsultants.management
www.syscomanagementconsultants.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 20 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 15 Nov 2013 4
30 Sep 2012 8 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 15 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 16 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 15 Apr 2010 7
30 Sep 2008 1 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 13 Mar 2008 6
30 Sep 2006 16 Jan 2007 4
30 Sep 2005 13 Feb 2006 5
30 Sep 2004 9 Mar 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 12 Aug 2004 5
31 Mar 2003 8 Dec 2003 9
31 Mar 2002 31 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 2 Feb 2002 11
31 Mar 2000 15 Feb 2001 11
31 Mar 1999 3 Feb 2000 11
31 Mar 1998 8 Dec 1998 9
31 Mar 1997 3 Feb 1998 11
31 Mar 1996 26 Feb 1997 11
31 Mar 1995 13 Mar 1996 12
31 Mar 1994 22 Dec 1994 9
31 Mar 1993 24 Nov 1993 8
31 Mar 1992 15 Dec 1992 9
31 Mar 1991 24 Feb 1992 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code