EWA LIMITED

Address

EWA LIMITED
TATTERSALL WAY ST MARYS GREEN
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 3TU
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03108703
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000,002.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lifton
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Luxon
7 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINK REACTION LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

ST MARYS GREEN
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 3TU
Changed 20 Oct 2014

18 SOUTHAMPTON PLACE
LONDON
WC1A 2AJ
Changed 16 Nov 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
49 £21,161.89
Department for Education
1 £45,822.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 21 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 16 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 12 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years