WPP 2005 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sea Containers House 18 Upper Ground London United Kingdom SE1 9GL

Company number
01003653
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 March 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2021

Next statement due by 25 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WIRE & PLASTIC PRODUCTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY26 February 1986
WPP GROUP PLC.25 October 2005
WPP 2005 PLC9 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Secretary's details changed for Wpp Group (Nominees) Limited on 2018-11-26

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-11 with updates

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-15

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company