EWENNY LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor Grove House 248a Marylebone Road London NW1 6BB

Company number
04126056
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
15 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 906 LIMITED8 January 2001
EWENNY PLC14 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/2328 May 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

28/05/2328 May 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

28/02/2328 February 2023 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

09/04/229 April 2022 Declaration of solvency

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company