QYJ LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor Grove House 248a Marylebone Road London NW1 6BB

Company number
01959056
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLKNOCK LIMITED8 July 1986
NIGHTFREIGHT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 17 June 1993
NIGHTFREIGHT LIMITED15 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/2328 May 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

28/05/2328 May 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

28/02/2328 February 2023 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Registered office address changed from Ditton Park Riding Court Road Datchet Slough SL3 9GL England to 5th Floor Grove House 248a Marylebone Road London NW1 6BB on 2022-04-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company