EXCEPTION PCB LIMITED

Address

EXCEPTION PCB LIMITED
ALEXANDRA WAY
ASHCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8NB
Phone: 01249 814 081
Phone: 01684 292 448
Fax: 01249 810 307
Fax: 01684 278 999
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01338479
VAT Number:
GB850 9639 96
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1977 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,150.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 194 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Buswell
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Buswell
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Liyan Ma
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Zhijun Zeng
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2012
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND("SECURITY TRUSTEE") (FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SECURITY BENEFICIARIES)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND(AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES AS DEFINED THEREIN)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE (SECOND DEBENTURE) - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

DDI TEWKESBURY LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2005
ZLIN ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

ALEXANDRA WAY ASHCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8NB
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jun 2013

ALEXANDRA WAY ALEXANDRA WAY
ASHCHURCH
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8NB
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jun 2013

C/O EXCEPTION GROUP LTD
32 HARRIS ROAD CALNE
WILTS
SN11 9PT
Changed 13 Jun 2013

ALEXANDRA WAY
ASHCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8NB
Changed 14 Nov 2007

GREEN LANE BUSINESS PARK
GREEN LANE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8DN
Changed 2 Oct 2002

GREEN LANE BUSINESS PARK
GREEN LANE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8EZ
Changed 9 Nov 1999

GREEN LANE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8EZ
Changed 30 Jun 1999

PO BOX 386
62 PARK ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU22 7GB
Changed 4 Feb 1999

C/O SYMONDS PLC
HIGHSTREET, CHESHUNT
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0BS
Changed 15 Oct 1997

ALEXANDRA WAY
ASHCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE
TEWKESBURY
GLOS,GL20 8NB
Changed 8 May 1996

UNIT 14 ALEXANDRA WAY
ASHCHURCH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TEWKESBURY
GLOS GL20 8NB
Changed 27 Nov 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Oct 2014 10
30 Jun 2013 9 Sep 2013 3
30 Jun 2012 13 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 27 Sep 2011 3
30 Jun 2010 28 Sep 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
194 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years