EXCEPTION PCB SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

EXCEPTION PCB SOLUTIONS LIMITED
C/O EXCEPTION PCB LIMITED ALEXANDRA WAY
ASHCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8NB
Phone: 01249 814 081
Phone: 01684 292 448
Fax: 01249 810 307
Fax: 01684 278 999
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08424587
VAT Number:
GB850 9639 96
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£800,125.03 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Buswell
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Buswell
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Gordon Holden
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Liyan Ma
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Zhijun Zeng
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2013
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (BOS)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2013
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

ACRAMAN (491) LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O EXCEPTION GROUP LIMITED 32 HARRIS ROAD
PORT MARSH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CALNE
WILTSHIRE
SN11 9PT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
30 Jun 2013 24 Sep 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years