EXEL FREIGHT MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Eastworth House Eastworth Road Chertsey Surrey England KT16 8SH

Company number
00577184
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 January 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P & M.TRANSPORT CO. LIMITED8 December 1983
MSAS HOLDINGS LIMITED1 January 1987
MSAS CARGO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED8 January 1999
MSAS GLOBAL LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED18 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS MIRIAM MARCELA GAGNA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company